Anchor Perfect Ten 2018
OverviewScheduleSquadsPoints TableRulesStats
9987139066
Central Railway Ground, Railway Chawl, Parel, Maharashtra, Mumbai - 400012
Summary
10 over match - every batsman & bowler play one over each.Date & Time
Match Details
26 October
Fri 05:00 PM
Fri 05:00 PM
Fiery Falcons
VS
Mystic Jaguars
Mystic Jaguars Won by 65 runs
Man of the match-Ritesh Somani
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
26 October
Fri 06:45 PM
Fri 06:45 PM
Bombay Devil's Stallions
VS
Fierce Mustangs
Bombay Devil's Stallions won by 14 Runs
Man of the match-Amit Kohli
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
26 October
Fri 08:30 PM
Fri 08:30 PM
Giant Megalodons
VS
Power Panthers
Giant Megalodons Won by 23 Runs
Man of the match-Pratik Patil
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
27 October
Sat 09:00 AM
Sat 09:00 AM
Invincible Kiwis
VS
Brawny Bulls
Brawny Bulls won by 3 runs
Man of the match-Tejas Kanani
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
27 October
Sat 10:30 AM
Sat 10:30 AM
Novex Tigers
VS
Wild Zebras
Novex Tigers won by 20 runs
Man of the match-Satish Yadav
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
27 October
Sat 12:00 PM
Sat 12:00 PM
Speedy Cheetahs
VS
Roaring Lions
Roaring Lions won by 37 runs
Man of the match-Hitesh Bhayani
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
27 October
Sat 01:30 PM
Sat 01:30 PM
Kutchi Pumas
VS
Super Eagles
Super Eagles win by 64 runs
Man of the match-Nishant Choudhary
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
27 October
Sat 03:00 PM
Sat 03:00 PM
Blue Sharks
VS
Greatwhite Tigers
Blue Sharks Won by 27 runs
Man of the match-Shaleen Toshniwal
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
27 October
Sat 04:30 PM
Sat 04:30 PM
Kaira Coyotes
VS
Raging Rhinos
Kaira Coyotes win by 3 runs
Man of the match-Ramiz Darvesh
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
27 October
Sat 06:00 PM
Sat 06:00 PM
Stealthy Leopards
VS
Gigantic Whales
Stealthy Leopards Won by 109 runs
Man of the match-Alok Kamdar
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
28 October
Sun 09:00 AM
Sun 09:00 AM
Kutchi Pumas
VS
Greatwhite Tigers
Kutchi Pumas won by 82 runs
Man of the match-Denil savla
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
28 October
Sun 10:30 AM
Sun 10:30 AM
Titan Hawks
VS
Deadly Scorpions
Deadly Scorpions won by 38 runs
Man of the match-Rahul Soni
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
28 October
Sun 12:00 PM
Sun 12:00 PM
Bombay Devil's Stallions
VS
Power Panthers
Bombay Devil's Stallions won by 23 runs
Man of the match-Varun Madnani
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
28 October
Sun 01:30 PM
Sun 01:30 PM
Kaira Coyotes
VS
Gigantic Whales
Kaira Coyotes won by walkover
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
28 October
Sun 03:00 PM
Sun 03:00 PM
Stealthy Leopards
VS
Raging Rhinos
Raging Rhinos Win by 30 runs
Man of the match-Shavir Afshari
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
28 October
Sun 04:30 PM
Sun 04:30 PM
Novex Tigers
VS
Mystic Jaguars
Novex Tigers Won by 2 runs
Man of the match-Kunal Varma
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
28 October
Sun 06:00 PM
Sun 06:00 PM
Fiery Falcons
VS
Wild Zebras
Wild Zebras Won by 86 runs
Man of the match-Harsh Mehta
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
28 October
Sun 07:30 PM
Sun 07:30 PM
Giant Megalodons
VS
Fierce Mustangs
Giant Megalodons won by 54 runs
Man of the match-Pratik Patil
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
20 November
Tue 05:00 PM
Tue 05:00 PM
Blue Sharks
VS
Super Eagles
Super Eagles Won by 18 Runs
Man of the match-Miraj Vora
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
20 November
Tue 06:45 PM
Tue 06:45 PM
Speedy Cheetahs
VS
Athletic Kangaroos
Speedy Cheetahs Won by 46 Runs
Man of the match-Santosh Singh
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
20 November
Tue 08:30 PM
Tue 08:30 PM
Titan Hawks
VS
Brawny Bulls
Brawny Bulls Won by 72 Runs
Man of the match-Tejas Kanani
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
27 November
Tue 05:00 PM
Tue 05:00 PM
Greatwhite Tuskers
VS
Athletic Kangaroos
Athletic Kangaroos Won by 112 runs
Man of the match-Ankit Shah
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
27 November
Tue 06:30 PM
Tue 06:30 PM
Invincible Kiwis
VS
Deadly Scorpions
Invincible Kiwis Won by 35 runs
Man of the match-Manavendra Mishra
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
27 November
Tue 08:00 PM
Tue 08:00 PM
Greatwhite Tuskers
VS
Roaring Lions
Roaring Lions Won by 63 runs
Man of the match-Yash Thadeshwar
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
28 November
Wed 05:00 PM
Wed 05:00 PM
Wild Zebras
VS
Mystic Jaguars
Wild Zebras Won By 11 Runs
Man of the match-Abhishek Mehta
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
28 November
Wed 06:45 PM
Wed 06:45 PM
Raging Rhinos
VS
Gigantic Whales
Raging Rhinos won by walkover
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
28 November
Wed 08:30 PM
Wed 08:30 PM
Novex Tigers
VS
Fiery Falcons
Novex Tigers Won By 43 Runs
Man of the match-Rajan Chheda
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
04 December
Tue 05:00 PM
Tue 05:00 PM
Giant Megalodons
VS
Bombay Devil's Stallions
Giant Megalodons Won By 97 Runs
Man of the match-Roshan Ade
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
04 December
Tue 06:45 PM
Tue 06:45 PM
Fierce Mustangs
VS
Power Panthers
Power Panthers Won By 6 Runs
Man of the match-Rahul Vinod Shejwal
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
04 December
Tue 08:30 PM
Tue 08:30 PM
Kutchi Pumas
VS
Blue Sharks
Kutchi Pumas Won By 51 Runs
Man of the match-Neekunj Karia
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
05 December
Wed 05:00 PM
Wed 05:00 PM
Roaring Lions
VS
Athletic Kangaroos
Roaring Lions Won By 4 Runs
Man of the match-Hitesh Bhayani
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
05 December
Wed 06:45 PM
Wed 06:45 PM
Deadly Scorpions
VS
Brawny Bulls
Deadly Scorpions Won By 3 Runs
Man of the match-Rahul Yadav
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
05 December
Wed 08:30 PM
Wed 08:30 PM
Kaira Coyotes
VS
Stealthy Leopards
Kaira Coyotes Won By 42 Runs
Man of the match-Dilip Agrawal
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
06 December
Thu 05:00 PM
Thu 05:00 PM
Greatwhite Tuskers
VS
Speedy Cheetahs
Speedy Cheetahs Speedy Cheetahs won by 93 runs
Man of the match-Aditya Shetty
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
06 December
Thu 06:45 PM
Thu 06:45 PM
Super Eagles
VS
Greatwhite Tigers
Super Eagles Won by 15 Runs
Man of the match-Vimal Khatri
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
06 December
Thu 08:30 PM
Thu 08:30 PM
Invincible Kiwis
VS
Titan Hawks
Invincible Kiwis Won By Walkover
League Round
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
11 December
Tue 05:00 PM
Tue 05:00 PM
Giant Megalodons
VS
Kaira Coyotes
Giant Megalodons Won by 1 run
Man of the match-Vishal Pandye
Knock Out
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
11 December
Tue 06:45 PM
Tue 06:45 PM
Novex Tigers
VS
Super Eagles
Novex Tigers Won by 24 Runs
Man of the match-Satish Yadav
Knock Out
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
11 December
Tue 08:30 PM
Tue 08:30 PM
Roaring Lions
VS
Invincible Kiwis
Roaring Lions Won By 63 Runs
Man of the match-Ankit Bhalaria
Knock Out
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
12 December
Wed 05:00 PM
Wed 05:00 PM
Giant Megalodons
VS
Novex Tigers
Giant Megalodons Won By 19 Runs
Man of the match-Pratik Patil
Semi Final 1
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
12 December
Wed 06:45 PM
Wed 06:45 PM
Roaring Lions
VS
Super Eagles
Roaring Lions Won By 47 Runs
Man of the match-Ankit Bhalaria
Semi Final 2
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
12 December
Wed 08:30 PM
Wed 08:30 PM
Giant Megalodons
VS
Roaring Lions
Giant Megalodons Won By 5 Run
Man of the match-Vishal Pandye
Final
Central Railway ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
Athletic Kangaroos
-
Ankit Shah
All Rounder -
Deepak Mehta
Bowler -
Deepaq Modgil
All Rounder -
Dhrumal Parikh
All Rounder -
Himanshu Chhadwa
All Rounder -
Hiten Chhadva
All Rounder -
Kunal Bhatia
Batsman -
Kunal Todarwal
All Rounder -
Mahesh Mohite
All Rounder -
Malay Shah
Batsman -
Neel Dadarkar
Batsman -
Pankit Mehta
Batsman -
Ronak Shah
All Rounder -
Roopesh Khandke
Bowler -
Rupesh Singh
All Rounder -
Sushant Sawant
All Rounder -
Viren Shah
All Rounder
Blue Sharks
-
Abhijat Sanghvi
All Rounder -
Amit Photographer
All Rounder -
Anuj Khambhati
All Rounder -
Avanish Shah
All Rounder -
Haresh Adnani
All Rounder -
Harish P Shroff
All Rounder -
Jitesh Jogani
Wicket Keeper -
Kunal Photographer
All Rounder -
Mihir P Varma
Batsman -
Piyush Meghani
Batsman -
Rajeev Shah
All Rounder -
Ryan Rodrigues
All Rounder -
Shaleen Toshniwal
All Rounder -
Shreyans Shah
Wicket Keeper -
Tapan Mehta
All Rounder -
Vikrant Rambhia
Allrounder
Bombay Devil's Stallions
-
Alok Shastri
Bowler -
Amit Kohli
Batsman -
Dhruvil Patel
Wicket Keeper -
Dinesh Natekar
All Rounder -
Gaurang Pandya
All rounder -
Hussain Shaikh
All Rounder -
Karan Jain
All rounder -
Keyur Gandhi
Batsman -
Manmeet Broca
Allrounder -
Rahul Bhadreshwara
All rounder -
Rajesh Menon
All rounder -
Ram Goenka
Batsman -
Sanket Kankorkar
All Rounder -
Satish Lanka
Batsman -
Siddharth Bihani
Batsman -
Varun Madnani
All rounder
Brawny Bulls
-
Abhay Sharma
Batsman -
Harshal Shah
Batsman -
Himanshu Gala
All Rounder -
Jigar Parikh
Wicket Keeper -
Jitin Manji
All Rounder -
Karan Batra
Batsman -
Kinjan Vasant
Wicket Keeper -
Mehul Gala
Bowler -
Mehul Vira
All Rounder -
Nigham Haria
Batsman -
Nirav Chheda
Batsman -
Prashant Vithlani
Batsman -
Priyank Vira
All Rounder -
Sachin Sheth
All Rounder -
Sachit Dedhia
Bowler -
Snehal Vithlani
All Rounder -
Tejas Kanani
All Rounder -
Vinit Dedhia
All Rounder
Deadly Scorpions
-
Hiren Joshi
All Rounder -
Jatin Padia
Wicket Keeper -
Karan Dave
All Rounder -
Lokesh Vyas
All Rounder -
Pankajbhai Dhameliya
All Rounder -
Rahul Soni
Batsman -
Rahul Yadav
All Rounder -
Rikin Dedhia
Bowler -
Rishhi Arora
All Rounder -
Sagar Dalvi
All Rounder -
Sanath Shetty
All Rounder -
Sanjay Soni
Bowler -
Sohil Arora
Wicket Keeper -
Thomas Dias
All Rounder -
Tushaar Pringle
All Rounder -
Viral Doshi
All Rounder -
Vishal Madlani
All Rounder
Fierce Mustangs
-
Aditya Bhatia
All Rounder -
Amar Parikh
All Rounder -
Amit Shah
All Rounder -
Ankit Chopra
Batsman -
Bhavik Shah
All Rounder -
Hemendra Shah
All Rounder -
Humaid Shaikh
Batsman -
Karan Chugh
Wicket Keeper -
Kumar Adnani
All Rounder -
Mukund Jalan
Wicket Keeper -
Nikunj Shah
All Rounder -
Om Prakash Yadav
All Rounder -
Rishabh Shah
All Rounder -
Ronak Seth
Batsman -
Samir Shah
All Rounder -
Sohil Shah
All Rounder -
Vishal Shah
All Rounder
Fiery Falcons
-
Aditya Sharma
Wicket Keeper -
Abhijeet Thakurdesai
All Rounder -
Ali Rumani
Wicket keeper -
Dharmit Chitalia
All Rounder -
Harsh Parekh
All Rounder -
Hrishikesh Anil Navale
Batsman -
Nishant Chiplunkar
Batsman -
Prakash Jhavar
All Rounder -
Pratyush Pundir
All Rounder -
Rahel Nomani
Bowler -
Sachin Juwatkar
All Rounder -
Sam Thomas
All Rounder -
Siddharth Sharma
All Rounder -
Suleman Mohid
All Rounder
Giant Megalodons
-
Ajoy Singh
All Rounder -
Gurmeet Singh
All rounder -
Manoj Dhankani
Batsman -
Neil Dhankani
All Rounder -
Pankaj Asrani
All Rounder -
Pratik Goregaonkar
All Rounder -
Pratik Patil
All Rounder -
Rahul Deshmukh
Wicket Keeper -
Rahul Shroff
Batsman -
Ravi Tiwari
All Rounder -
Rohit Kharb
Batsman -
Rohit Sharma
All Rounder -
Roshan Ade
All Rounder -
Saurabh Kadam
Wicket Keeper -
Sunil Sangle
All Rounder -
Sunil Thairani
Batsman -
Vaibhav Yadav
Bowler -
Vishal Pandye
All Rounder
Gigantic Whales
Greatwhite Tigers
-
Aditya Patel
Bowler -
Ajay D'silva
All Rounder -
Amit Kataria
Wicket Keeper -
Bharat S Lohar
All Rounder -
Deepak Mall
Batsman -
Digant Joshi
Bowler -
Haresh Lalwani
All Rounder -
Jenish Desai
Bowler -
Kapil Kapoor
Wicket Keeper -
Malik Gilani
All Rounder -
Nikhil Seth
All Rounder -
Prashant Marku
Wicket Keeper -
Rahul Kedari
All Rounder -
Rajnish Tiwari
Batsman -
Ram Yadav
Batsman -
Ravi Thakur
All Rounder -
Rubin Desai
All Rounder -
Sanjeev Sularia
All Rounder -
Sohib Siddiqui
All Rounder
Greatwhite Tuskers
-
Ashwin Mehta
Wicket Keeper -
Daleep Harchandrai
All Rounder -
Dhruv Mehra
All Rounder -
Karan Joshi
All rounder -
Krishna Rana
Batsman -
Mehul J Shah
Bowler -
Prasad Vanarase
Batsman -
Prashant Masand
Wicket Keeper -
Rabpreet Bhatia
Bowler -
Samir Parekh
All Rounder -
Sanjay Naik
Batsman -
Tarun Shah
Bowler -
Tej Chawda
Batsman -
Varadharajan
All Rounder -
Varun Suchdev
All Rounder -
Vidyut Sodha
Batsman -
Vilas Chedda
Bowler -
Vishal Karia
All Rounder -
Vivek Jaising
All Rounder
Invincible Kiwis
-
Amit Manubarwala
All Rounder -
Amit Nayyar
All Rounder -
Ashraya Rao
All Rounder -
Chetan Kapoor
All Rounder -
Deven Rao
All Rounder -
Dinesh Choudhari
All Rounder -
Gurvineet Singh
All Rounder -
Javeed Siddiqui
All Rounder -
Manavendra Mishra
All Rounder -
Rabindra Jhunjhunwala
All Rounder -
Ravi Chhabra
All Rounder -
Vijay Singh
All Rounder -
Vishal patil
All Rounder -
Vishal Shet
Wicket Keeper -
Vivek Sriram
All Rounder
Kaira Coyotes
-
Kamran Ahmed
All Rounder -
Aakash Desai
All Rounder -
Abhijit Korgaonkar
Wicket Keeper -
Amit Bhosekar
Bowler -
Ashfaq Shaikh
All Rounder -
Azam Ansari
All Rounder -
Danish Deshmukh
All Rounder -
Dilip Agrawal
Bowler -
Faisal Patel
All Rounder -
Farhan Attarwala
All Rounder -
Feroz Qureshi
Bowler -
Imtiyaz Maredia
Wicket Keeper -
Mahesh Virkar
All Rounder -
Muzammil Shah
All Rounder -
Pratik Naik
Batsman -
Ramiz Darvesh
All Rounder -
Sajjad Nerekar
All Rounder -
Sarfaraz Shah
All Rounder -
Shailesh More
Batsman -
Viraj Chavan
All Rounder
Kutchi Pumas
-
Chirag Nisar
All Rounder -
Denil savla
All rounder -
Dhiren Dedhia
All Rounder -
Harshavardhan Shah
Batsman -
Jayesh Poladia
All Rounder -
Jigar Bahuva
Bowler -
Lavesh Mehra
Wicket Keeper -
Meet Zaveri
Bowler -
Neekunj Karia
Bowler -
Nitin Deshmukh
All Rounder -
Paras Savla
Wicket Keeper -
Rahul Mehta
All Rounder -
Rohnil Nandu
Batsman -
Sanjay Chheda
Bowler -
Vinit Savla
Batsman -
Viral Chheda
All Rounder -
Viresh Shah
All Rounder
Mystic Jaguars
-
Ankur Amberkar
Batsman -
Anuj Hate
All Rounder -
Ashish Siroya
Bowler -
Chintu Kataria
All Rounder -
Gurmeet Ahuja
All Rounder -
Jairaj Bisht
Bowler -
Jeetinder Diwan
Batsman -
Jesal Thakkar
All Rounder -
Jimmy Shah
Bowler -
Kapil Arora
Wicket Keeper -
Keyur Shah
All Rounder -
Mehul Shah
All Rounder -
Milin Parekh
All Rounder -
Ritesh Somani
All Rounder -
Rohit Saraf
All Rounder -
Shreyas Desai
Wicket Keeper -
Viral Amin
All Rounder -
Vishal Majumdar
Batsman
Novex Tigers
-
Ajit Gopalkrishnan
All Rounder -
Chetan Mali
All Rounder -
Chinmay Khatri
Batsman -
Divyendra Sisodia
All Rounder -
Hemant Makwana
Bowler -
Hiren Nirmal
All Rounder -
Kunal Varma
All Rounder -
Nirbhay Mahimkar
All Rounder -
Parag Madhani
All Rounder -
Rajan Chheda
All Rounder -
Rishiraj Barpujari
Batsman -
Rushi Mehta
Wicket Keeper -
Sanjay Chawla
Batsman -
Satish Yadav
All Rounder -
Siddharth Chavda
Wicket Keeper -
Urvesh Oza
All Rounder -
Urvish Bosmaya
All Rounder
Power Panthers
-
Aazaz Khan
All Rounder -
Amit Singh
All Rounder -
Darshil Jhaveri
All Rounder -
Ishaan Kapoor
All Rounder -
Jaymin Mehta
All Rounder -
Mehul Jain
Batsmen -
Nakul Dantara
All Rounder -
Nirmit Kapadia
All Rounder -
Parth Sarupria
All Rounder -
Piyush Patel
All Rounder -
Punit Satiya
All Rounder -
Rahul Vinod Shejwal
All Rounder -
Shiva Konar
All Rounder -
Siddhesh Nadkarni
All Rounder -
Vismay Choksi
All Rounder -
Yash Doshi
All Rounder
Raging Rhinos
-
Aditya Khanolkar
Wicket Keeper -
Ankit Kanadia
All Rounder -
Atul Ganeriwal
All Rounder -
Deodatt Shastry
Bowler -
Dharmesh Anuwadia
All Rounder -
Hemal Chitalia
All Rounder -
Jay Pandya
All Rounder -
Ketan Thakkar
Bowler -
Kunal Jhaveri
Batsman -
Nishant Ranka
Bowler -
Pavan Patheja
Batsman -
Pratik Chitalia
All Rounder -
Raviraj Shetty
All Rounder -
Shantanu Agasti
Wicket Keeper -
Shavir Afshari
All Rounder -
Siddhartha Fernandes
All Rounder -
Sunny Dulgach
Bowler -
Vishal Merwana
All Rounder -
Vivek Manchanda
All Rounder
Roaring Lions
-
Abhishek Bhura
All Rounder -
Ankit Bhalaria
All Rounder -
Ashok Modi
All Rounder -
Bhupesh Jain
Batsman -
Hitesh Bhayani
All Rounder -
Jitesh Vaghasiya
All Rounder -
Kaushal Pravin Trivedi
All Rounder -
Manish Arvind Shah
All Rounder -
Manish Doshi
All Rounder -
Naresh Munot
All Rounder -
Niraj Bajaj
All Rounder -
Piyush Kevadia
Batsman -
Shailesh Maniya
All Rounder -
Siddharth Shah
Wicket Keeper -
Yash Thadeshwar
Batsman
Speedy Cheetahs
-
Aditya Shetty
All Rounder -
Akash Ajmera
Wicket Keeper -
Akshay Jain
All Rounder -
Amardeep Singh Bindra
All Rounder -
Anal Patwa
All Rounder -
Gautam Manocha
All Rounder -
Manuj Gupta
Batsmen -
Navin Sadarangani
Batsman -
Niket Korgaonkar
Batsman -
Pratik Sanghavi
All Rounder -
Prem Ramchandani
Batsman -
Rishi Pilani
Wicket Keeper -
Santosh Singh
All Rounder -
Varun Saboo
All Rounder -
Vinod Lund
All Rounder -
Vishal Gehani
All Rounder
Stealthy Leopards
-
Abhishek Ranka
Bowler -
Alok Kamdar
All Rounder -
Anees Adenwala
Bowler -
Ankur Agarwal
All Rounder -
Apurv Dinesh Dharia
All Rounder -
Dushyant Jain
All Rounder -
Harnish Kamdar
All Rounder -
Harnish Shukla
All Rounder -
Khanjan Chokshi
All Rounder -
Mitesh Gajera
All Rounder -
Santosh Palve
All Rounder -
Vinay Bothra
All Rounder -
Vinay Jain
Batsman -
Viral K Shah
Wicket Keeper
Super Eagles
-
Bhavik Dharia
All Rounder -
Chetan Kadakia
All Rounder -
Chirag Shah
Wicket Keeper -
Dinesh Patel
All Rounder -
Gaurav Deorukhakar
All Rounder -
Hardik Matalia
All Rounder -
Janak Darji
All Rounder -
Miraj Vora
Bowler -
Nishant Choudhary
All Rounder -
Rahul Pandey
All Rounder -
Ripal Parikh
All Rounder -
Rohan Dharia
All Rounder -
Ruchit Doshi
All Rounder -
Sachin Brahma
All Rounder -
Sagar Panchal
All Rounder -
Vimal Khatri
Batsman
Titan Hawks
-
Abhimanyu Khanna
All Rounder -
Ajit Virwani
All Rounder -
Anuj Gupta
All Rounder -
Ashutosh Punekar
Bowler -
Gautam Parolia
All Rounder -
Gulaam Deewani
All Rounder -
Mark Manchanda
Bowler -
Navin Rupani
Wicket Keeper -
Nishant Shah
All Rounder -
Nitesh Bhasin
Bowler -
Pravin Devanathan
All Rounder -
Puneet Gambhir
Batsman -
Rajiv Hingoo
All Rounder -
Rohit Sheshadri
All Rounder -
Tripoorraj Dhavale
All Rounder -
Umesh Mehra
Batsman -
Vicky Sujan
Batsman
Wild Zebras
-
Abhishek Mehta
Wicket Keeper -
Aditya Damani
All Rounder -
Gautam Sahni
All Rounder -
Hamir Desai
All Rounder -
Harsh Mehta
All Rounder -
Jairaj Thakkar
All Rounder -
Kalpesh Sanghvi
Bowler -
Manish Agarwal
Wicket Keeper -
Nishit Shah
All Rounder -
Ojas Mehta
All Rounder -
Paras Zaveri
Bowler -
Pratik Sheth
All Rounder -
Pritam Shinde
All Rounder -
Ripul Bhimjiyani
Batsman -
Shashank Mittal
Bowler -
Siddhanth Gopalkrishna
All Rounder -
Sumiran
All Rounder -
Sunil Tanwani
Bowler -
Vikas Choudhary
Bowler
Group A
Team
Match
Won
Lost
Tied
NRR
Points
Giant Megalodons
6
6
0
0
3.317
14
Bombay Devil's Stallions
3
2
1
0
-2.000
4
Power Panthers
3
1
2
0
-0.333
2
Fierce Mustangs
3
0
3
0
-3.467
0
Group B
Team
Match
Won
Lost
Tied
NRR
Points
Kaira Coyotes
4
3
1
0
1.467
8
Raging Rhinos
3
2
1
0
1.350
6
Stealthy Leopards
3
1
2
0
1.233
3
Gigantic Whales
3
0
3
0
-10.900
-2
Group C
Team
Match
Won
Lost
Tied
NRR
Points
Novex Tigers
5
4
1
0
1.400
9
Wild Zebras
3
2
1
0
2.567
5
Mystic Jaguars
3
1
2
0
1.733
3
Fiery Falcons
3
0
3
0
-6.467
0
Group D
Team
Match
Won
Lost
Tied
NRR
Points
Super Eagles
5
3
2
0
0.560
7
Kutchi Pumas
3
2
1
0
2.267
6
Blue Sharks
3
1
2
0
-1.753
2
Greatwhite Tigers
3
0
3
0
-4.008
0
Group E
Team
Match
Won
Lost
Tied
NRR
Points
Roaring Lions
6
5
1
0
3.483
13
Speedy Cheetahs
3
2
1
0
3.220
6
Athletic Kangaroos
3
1
2
0
2.776
3
Greatwhite Tuskers
3
0
3
0
-9.677
0
Group F
Team
Match
Won
Lost
Tied
NRR
Points
Invincible Kiwis
4
2
2
0
-1.033
6
Brawny Bulls
3
2
1
0
2.400
5
Deadly Scorpions
3
2
1
0
0.200
5
Titan Hawks
3
0
3
0
-5.500
-1
Participating Teams | 24 |
Groups | 6 |
Teams/Group | 4 |
Matches / Team | Minimum 3 |
Team Roster of | 18-20 Players |
Batting | Best 10 to Bat |
Bowling | Best 10 to Bowl and 11 to Field (incl.1 wicket keeper) |
Power Play Overs | Over No.1 to 3 |
Time for Each Match | 75 Minutes (35 Minutes/ Innings) |
Break Between Inns | 7-10 Minutes |
Break Between Match | 10 Minutes |
Ball | White Leather |
Batting | Both the innings will be played from the same end. |
Umpire | 2 On Field Umpires |
Live Scoring | On the Sportobuddy App with Live Video |
League Rounds >> Qualifier >> Semi-Finals >> Finals
Total Number of Matches | 42 |
Total Overs / Innings | 10 (Teams have to compulsory bat & field for the entire quota of 10 overs even if the target is achieved.) |
Selection Criteria for Qualifiers | Top team from each group after League Rounds |
Selection Criteria for Semi Finals | Winners of the 3 qualifiers and 1 lucky loser will qualify for SF on basis of highest NRR |
League Match Points
Win | 2 Points |
Bonus Point | 1 Point (Any team winning by the difference of 30 runs will get Bonus Point/Points) |
Bonus Point | Any team winning by the difference of 30 runs will get Bonus Point/Points |
No Ball | 1 Run + Free Hit |
Wide Ball | 1 Run |
Batting Pair Retires | Every Two Overs |
Every Wicket | -5 Runs to the Batting Team Score |
Dot ball Wickets | 3 consecutive Dot balls in the same over faced by the same batsman will result in a wicket |
Total Batsmen | Best 10 to Bat (In the Pair of 5) |
Total Bowlers | Best 10 to Bowl & Field (Max 1 over/bowler-WK can bowl) |
Anchor Over | All the Runs will be Multiplied by 2 and -10 runs for every wicket lost in Anchor Over. Over No.1 in the inning is compulsory Anchor Over. All the fielders to field inside the 30 yard circle. |
At a Wicket | Whenever there is a wicket the batsman has to change the ends. |
Other Rules
- 10 overs of each innings must be completed within 35 minutes, 10 minutes allocated for change over between each innings
- One new ball shall be used at the start of each innings.
- Sportobuddy will be continuously be in touch with the umpires to make sure the innings are completed within 35 minutes for each innings. The decision of whether the team has caused the delay or not will be decided solely by the umpires present on the field.
- In case of slow over rate the team will lose the equivalent number of overs during their batting. Umpires will take a final call on whether there was any interference by the batting team which caused the bowling team to delay their completion of 10 overs.
- If any player who has not completed his quota of 1 over gets injured, then his over will have to be bowled by a bowler who has the highest economy rate in that innings.
- A team can only play if there are minimum 10 players available on the ground. If there are less than 10 players than the opposite team will win the match by walk over and will gain points with bonus and the other team will lose one point from their tally
- The whole match will take place from one end only.
- For a Dead Ball / Wide / No Ball the bowler will have to bowl an extra delivery which is a valid delivery.
- A Bowler can bowl a maximum of 1 overs per match.
- At the instant of a delivery, there may not be more than 5 fieldsmen on the legside. & not more than 2 fielders behind the popping crease on the leg side
- For the first 3 Overs Powerplay, only two fielders are permitted to be outside the field restriction marking at the instant of delivery.
- For the remaining overs, minimum 4 fielders must be inside the field restriction area (this does not include the wicketkeeper & bowler)
- In case of teams having same number of points after league games, the teams with better net runrate will qualify for next round.
- In the event of an infringement of above mentioned field restriction rules, the umpire shall call and signal No Ball.
- Any team not present on the match day and gives a walk over to the opposite team will lose 1 point from its winning points. Also, the opposite team will be awarded the winning points along with the bonus point. (League as well as International Championship Points)
Note : In matter of doubts/issues/queries not covered by the tournament rules, the decision of the Organizing committee present on the ground will be final and binding upon all concerned as per the standard rule. Sportobuddy reserves the rights to all decisions pertaining to any issues/concerns raised during and after the tournament.
Runs
Player
Runs
1
Pratik Patil
Giant Megalodons
138
2
Rishiraj Barpujari
Novex Tigers
99
3
Hitesh Bhayani
Roaring Lions
91
4
Satish Yadav
Novex Tigers
91
5
Sagar Panchal
Super Eagles
84
Wickets
Player
Wickets
1
Jitesh Vaghasiya
Roaring Lions
5
2
Roshan Ade
Giant Megalodons
5
3
Ankit Bhalaria
Roaring Lions
4
4
Ankit Shah
Athletic Kangaroos
4
5
Dinesh Natekar
Bombay Devil's Stallions
4
6
Harish P Shroff
Blue Sharks
4
7
Nirbhay Mahimkar
Novex Tigers
4
8
Pratik Goregaonkar
Giant Megalodons
4
9
Rahul Shroff
Giant Megalodons
4
10
Ravi Tiwari
Giant Megalodons
4
11
Sanket Kankorkar
Bombay Devil's Stallions
4
12
Vishal Pandye
Giant Megalodons
4
13
Vishal Shah
Fierce Mustangs
4
Most Thirties
Player
Most Thirties
1
Alok Kamdar
Stealthy Leopards
1
2
Amit Kohli
Bombay Devil's Stallions
1
3
Hitesh Bhayani
Roaring Lions
1
4
Khanjan Chokshi
Stealthy Leopards
1
5
Manavendra Mishra
Invincible Kiwis
1
6
Ojas Mehta
Wild Zebras
1
7
Pratik Patil
Giant Megalodons
1
8
Ramiz Darvesh
Kaira Coyotes
1
9
Ritesh Somani
Mystic Jaguars
1
10
Sagar Panchal
Super Eagles
1
11
Santosh Singh
Speedy Cheetahs
1
12
Satish Yadav
Novex Tigers
1
13
Shavir Afshari
Raging Rhinos
1
14
Vishal Pandye
Giant Megalodons
1
15
Vishal Shet
Invincible Kiwis
1
Sixes
Player
Sixes
1
Roshan Ade
Giant Megalodons
10
2
Pratik Patil
Giant Megalodons
9
3
Sagar Panchal
Super Eagles
8
4
Satish Yadav
Novex Tigers
8
5
Hitesh Bhayani
Roaring Lions
7
Fours
Player
Fours
1
Pratik Patil
Giant Megalodons
18
2
Rishiraj Barpujari
Novex Tigers
18
3
Ankit Bhalaria
Roaring Lions
14
4
Ojas Mehta
Wild Zebras
13
5
Satish Yadav
Novex Tigers
12
Run Outs
Player
Run Outs
1
Hrishikesh Anil Navale
Fiery Falcons
1
Stumpings
Player
Stumpings
1
Sanjeev Sularia
Greatwhite Tigers
1
Highest Score
Player
Highest Score
1
Satish Yadav
Novex Tigers
49
2
Ritesh Somani
Mystic Jaguars
44
3
Vishal Shet
Invincible Kiwis
39
4
Vishal Pandye
Giant Megalodons
35
5
Sagar Panchal
Super Eagles
34
6
Alok Kamdar
Stealthy Leopards
33
7
Khanjan Chokshi
Stealthy Leopards
32
8
Hitesh Bhayani
Roaring Lions
31
9
Manavendra Mishra
Invincible Kiwis
31
10
Ojas Mehta
Wild Zebras
31
BBI
Player
BBI
1
Roshan Ade
Giant Megalodons
3/1
2
Ankit Bhalaria
Roaring Lions
3/2
3
Javeed Siddiqui
Invincible Kiwis
3/3
4
Harsh Mehta
Wild Zebras
3/5
5
Lavesh Mehra
Kutchi Pumas
3/6
Strike Rate
Player
Strike Rate
1
Abhishek Javeri
Gigantic Whales
425.00
2
Neekunj Karia
Kutchi Pumas
383.33
3
Harshal Shah
Brawny Bulls
300.00
4
Vishal Shet
Invincible Kiwis
300.00
5
Snehal Vithlani
Brawny Bulls
300.00
Not Out Innings
Player
Not Out Innings
1
Sunil Sangle
Giant Megalodons
5
2
Rishiraj Barpujari
Novex Tigers
5
3
Saurabh Kadam
Giant Megalodons
5
4
Roshan Ade
Giant Megalodons
5
5
Satish Yadav
Novex Tigers
5
Three Wickets
Player
Three Wickets
1
Javeed Siddiqui
Invincible Kiwis
1
2
Lavesh Mehra
Kutchi Pumas
1
3
Chirag Nisar
Kutchi Pumas
1
4
Amit Kohli
Bombay Devil's Stallions
1
5
Roshan Ade
Giant Megalodons
1
Register
Already have an account? Login.
By creating an account, you agree with Sportobudddy's Terms of service & Privacy Policy
Thank You
Likes
Invite Buddies
Sorry, you dont have any buddy to invite!
Write a Review
Like ''? Share your experience with us.
Enquire