Home Tournaments Anchor Super Colt

Anchor Super Colt

Dr Antonio Da Silva High School Hall, Dadar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
OverviewScheduleSquadsPoints TableRules
Dr Antonio Da Silva High School, S. K. Bole Road, Dadar West, Maharashtra, Mumbai - 400028
Summary
The champions of tomorrow. Discover them today.

Presenting the Anchor Super Colts Championship - a football tournament that helps develop and identify young talent across age groups. Played in four key age categories, including U-8, U-10, U-12, and U-14, it will also feature an open U-15 category for girls who would like to pit their skills against the best football talent in the city.  And what’s more, the talent isn’t just limited to schools but also welcomes some of the top football academies in Mumbai. All, making for an unforgettable weekend of sporting action.

Tournament Duration
7th October, 2017 - 8th October, 2017
Facilities Available
  • Changing Room
  • Parking
  • Wash Room
  • First Aid
  • Food & Beverages
Date & Time
Match Details

Youth Soccer Academy A - U16
2
-
1

SSE Panthers - U16
won by 1 goal

Youth Soccer Academy B - U16
2
-
0

SSE Tigers - U16
won by 2 goals mom joshua

Joga Bonito - U8
4
-
0

Little Giants - U8
Won by 4 goals

ABWA United - U12
13
-
0

Sports Karma 1 - U12
won by 13 goals

SSE Panthers - U16
3
-
2

Bombay Gym - U16
won by 1 goal MoM Mukesh

GIFA - U10
3
-
0

SSE - U10
won by 3 goals

Spartans - U12
8
-
0

Sports Karma 2 - U12
won by 8 goals

Youth Soccer Academy A - U16
2
-
1

SSE Panthers - U16
won by 1 goal

Samuel Football - U8
7
-
0

Little Giants - U8
won by 7 goals

SSE Tigers - U12
6
-
0

OIS Tiger - U12
won by 6 goals

Youth Soccer Academy B - U16
3
-
1

Bombay Gym - U16
won by 2 goals

SSE - U10
3
-
0

Scottish Brave Hearts - U10
won by 3 goals

OIS United - U12
6
-
0

SSE Panthers - U12
won by 6 goals

SSE Panthers - U16
5
-
3

SSE Tigers - U16
won by 2 goals

Samuel Football - U8
4
-
0

Joga Bonito - U8
won by 4 goals

SSE Tigers - U12
5
-
4

ABWA United - U12
won by 1 goal

Youth Soccer Academy A - U16
3
-
0

Bombay Gym - U16
won by 3 goals

GIFA - U10
3
-
2

AB Champs - U10
penalty 3-2

Spartans - U12
5
-
1

SSE Panthers - U12
won by 4 goals

Youth Soccer Academy B - U16
8
-
0

SSE Panthers - U16
won by 8 goals

Scottish Brave Hearts - U8
10
-
0

Little Giants - U8
won by 10 goals

FFA (Blue) - U12
4
-
0

OIS Tiger - U12
won by 4 goals

Bombay Gym - U16
2
-
0

SSE Tigers - U16
won by 2 goals

AB Champs - U10
6
-
0

Scottish Brave Hearts - U10
won by 6 goals

FFA (Red) - U12
2
-
0

OIS United - U12
won by 2 goals

Youth Soccer Academy B - U16
3
-
0

Youth Soccer Academy A - U16
won by 3 goal

Scottish Brave Hearts - U8
8
-
1

FFA - U8
won b 7 goals

FFA (Blue) - U12
11
-
2

Sports Karma 1 - U12
won by 9 goals

GIFA - U14
3
-
1

ABWA Strikers - U14
won by 2 goals

FFA (Red) - U10
2
-
1

Mighty Minions - U10
won by 1 goal Mom Owais

OIS United - U12
6
-
0

Sports Karma 2 - U12
won by 6 goals

Kooh 1- U14
4
-
1

Bombay Gym - U14
won by 3 goals

FFA (Blue) - U10
1
-
0

Bravado - U10
won by 1 goal Mom Dhruv

FFA (Red) - U12
5
-
1

Spartans - U12
won by 4 goals

SSE Panthers - U14
2
-
1

Joga Bonito - U14
won by 1 goal

Kooh 1- U14
3
-
1

ABWA Strikers - U14
won by 2 goals

Kooh 3 - U14
1
-
0

Kooh 2- U14
won by 1 goal

Mighty Minions - U10
3
-
1

FFA (Blue) - U10
win by 2 goal

GIFA - U14
6
-
0

Bombay Gym - U14
won by 6 goals

Joga Bonito - U14
2
-
1

Kooh 2- U14
won by 1 goal

FFA (Red) - U10
3
-
0

Bravado - U10
won by 3 goals

Kooh 3 - U14
5
-
2

SSE Panthers - U14
won by 3 goals

Scottish Brave Hearts - U8
3
-
0

Samuel Football - U8
won by 3 goals

FC Mumbaikar - U15
5
-
2

FFA - U15
won by 3 goals

Mighty Minions - U10
3
-
2

Bravado - U10
won by 1 goal

Scottish Brave Hearts - U8
2
-
0

Joga Bonito - U8
won by 2 goals

SSE Panthers - U12
4
-
0

Sports Karma 2 - U12
won by 4 goals

FFA - U8
8
-
1

Little Giants - U8
won by 7 goals

GIFA - U10
3
-
2

Scottish Brave Hearts - U10
won by 1 goal

FFA - U8
3
-
0

Samuel Football - U8
won by 3 goals

ABWA United - U12
4
-
2

FFA (Blue) - U12
won by 2 goals

FFA (Red) - U12
7
-
0

SSE Panthers - U12
won by 7 goals

OIS Tiger - U12
7
-
1

Sports Karma 1 - U12
won by 6 goals

AB Champs - U10
4
-
0

SSE - U10
won by 4 goals

ABWA Strikers - U14
3
-
1

Bombay Gym - U14
won by 2 goals

FFA - U8
3
-
0

Joga Bonito - U8
won by 3 goals

FFA (Red) - U10
2
-
1

FFA (Blue) - U10
won by 1 goal

GIFA - U14
0
-
1

Kooh 1- U14
won by 4 goals

FFA (Blue) - U12
7
-
2

SSE Tigers - U12
won by 5 goals

OIS United - U12
3
-
0

Spartans - U12
won by 3 goals

ABWA United - U12
3
-
2

OIS Tiger - U12
won by 1 goal

FFA (Red) - U12
8
-
0

Sports Karma 2 - U12
won by 8 goals

SSE Panthers - U14
2
-
0

Kooh 2- U14
won by 2 goals

SSE Tigers - U12
14
-
0

Sports Karma 1 - U12
won by 14 goals

Kooh 3 - U14
3
-
2

Joga Bonito - U14
won by 1 goals

FC Mumbaikar - U15
0
-
0

Cosmore B - U15

OIS United - U12
0
-
0

FFA (Blue) - U12

SSE Tigers - U12
2
-
1

FFA (Red) - U12
won by 1 goal

FFA (Blue) - U10
5
-
0

Scottish Brave Hearts - U10
won by 5 goals

GIFA - U14
5
-
1

SSE Panthers - U14
won by 4 goals

SSE Panthers - U12
0
-
0

ABWA United - U12

Bravado - U10
3
-
1

SSE - U10
won by 2 goals

Kooh 3 - U14
3
-
1

Kooh 1- U14
won by 2 goals

OIS Tiger - U12
0
-
0

Spartans - U12

FFA (Red) - U10
6
-
1

AB Champs - U10
won by 5 goals

ABWA Strikers - U14
0
-
0

Kooh 2- U14

Spartans - U12
0
-
0

SSE Panthers - U12

GIFA - U10
0
-
0

Mighty Minions - U10

Joga Bonito - U14
0
-
0

Bombay Gym - U14

OIS United - U12
0
-
0

SSE Tigers - U12

ABWA Strikers - U14
0
-
0

Joga Bonito - U14

FFA (Red) - U10
0
-
0

GIFA - U10

GIFA - U14
2
-
1

Kooh 3 - U14
won by 1 goal

Bravado - U10
0
-
0

FFA (Blue) - U10

AB Champs - U10

ABWA Strikers - U14

ABWA United - U12

Bombay Gym - U16

Bombay Gym - U14

Bravado - U10

Cosmore A - U15

Cosmore B - U15

FC Mumbaikar - U15

FFA - U15

FFA - U8

FFA (Blue) - U10

FFA (Blue) - U12

FFA (Red) - U10

FFA (Red) - U12

Final Challenger

Final Champions

GIFA - U10

GIFA - U14

Joga Bonito - U14

Joga Bonito - U8

Kooh 1- U14

Kooh 2- U14

Kooh 3 - U14

Little Giants - U8

Mighty Minions - U10

OIS Tiger - U12

OIS United - U12

Samuel Football - U8

Scottish Brave Hearts - U10

Scottish Brave Hearts - U8

SF Challenger 1

SF Challenger 2

SF Champion 1

SF Champion 2

Spartans - U12

Sports Karma 1 - U12

Sports Karma 2 - U12

SSE - U10

SSE Panthers - U12

SSE Panthers - U14

SSE Panthers - U16

SSE Tigers - U12

SSE Tigers - U16

TBA

Youth Soccer Academy A - U16

Youth Soccer Academy B - U16

Club
MP
W
L
D
GF
GA
GD
Pts
GIFA - U14
5
5
0
0
16
4
12
15
FFA (Red) - U10
5
5
0
0
13
3
10
15
Scottish Brave Hearts - U8
4
4
0
0
23
1
22
12
FFA (Red) - U12
5
4
1
0
23
3
20
12
SSE Tigers - U12
5
4
1
0
29
12
17
12
Youth Soccer Academy B - U16
4
4
0
0
16
1
15
12
Kooh 3 - U14
5
4
1
0
13
7
6
12
GIFA - U10
5
4
1
0
9
4
5
12
FFA (Blue) - U12
4
3
1
0
24
8
16
9
ABWA United - U12
5
3
2
0
24
9
15
9
OIS United - U12
4
3
1
0
15
2
13
9
FFA - U8
4
3
1
0
15
9
6
9
Spartans - U12
6
3
3
0
14
9
5
9
Youth Soccer Academy A - U16
4
3
1
0
7
5
2
9
ABWA Strikers - U14
5
3
2
0
5
7
-2
9
Samuel Football - U8
4
2
2
0
11
6
5
6
AB Champs - U10
4
2
2
0
13
9
4
6
Kooh 1- U14
4
2
2
0
9
5
4
6
FFA (Blue) - U10
5
2
2
0
8
5
3
6
Mighty Minions - U10
4
2
2
0
7
5
2
6
Joga Bonito - U14
5
2
3
0
5
6
-1
6
Bravado - U10
5
2
3
0
5
8
-3
6
SSE Panthers - U14
4
2
2
0
7
11
-4
6
OIS Tiger - U12
5
2
3
0
9
14
-5
6
SSE Panthers - U16
5
2
3
0
10
17
-7
6
SSE Panthers - U12
6
2
4
0
5
18
-13
6
FC Mumbaikar - U15
1
1
0
0
5
2
3
3
Bombay Gym - U16
4
1
3
0
5
9
-4
3
Joga Bonito - U8
4
1
3
0
4
9
-5
3
SSE - U10
4
1
3
0
4
10
-6
3
Cosmore B - U15
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Final Challenger
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Final Champions
0
0
0
0
0
1
-1
0
FFA - U15
1
0
1
0
2
5
-3
0
SF Champion 2
0
0
0
0
0
3
-3
0
Kooh 2- U14
4
0
4
0
1
5
-4
0
SF Challenger 1
0
0
0
0
0
5
-5
0
SF Challenger 2
0
0
0
0
0
5
-5
0
SSE Tigers - U16
3
0
3
0
3
9
-6
0
SF Champion 1
0
0
0
0
0
7
-7
0
Bombay Gym - U14
4
0
4
0
2
13
-11
0
Scottish Brave Hearts - U10
4
0
4
0
2
17
-15
0
TBA
0
0
0
0
0
21
-21
0
Sports Karma 2 - U12
4
0
4
0
0
26
-26
0
Little Giants - U8
4
0
4
0
1
29
-28
0
Sports Karma 1 - U12
4
0
3
0
3
45
-42
0

Under Age 8:

  • 4 League games per team
  • 12 minutes halves    
  • 5 minutes extra time followed by 3 goal penalty shootout
  • 4 points for a win
  • End of league top 2 teams awarded gold & Silver Prize 
  • Six a side
  • Pitch Size 100 x 65 Feet

Under Age 10:

  • 2 groups of 4 teams each
A B
FFA RED SSE
FFA BLUE ABWA
BRAVADO GIFA
MIGHTY MINIONS BRAVEHEARTS
  • 12 minutes halves and 3 league games
  • 3 goal penalty shootout, no extra time
  • 2 teams from each group to play semi-final & final for champions trophy
  • Bottom 4 also plays semi-final and final for challenger trophy
  • 4 points for a win
  • Six a side
  • Pitch Size 100 x 65 Feet
Rules for the Game

Under Age 12:

  • 2 groups of 5 teams each
A B
ABWA Spartans
Sports Karma 1 Sports Karma 2
OIS Tigers FFA RED
FFA BLUE OIS UNITED
SSE TIGERS SSE PANTHERS
  • 4 League games with 12 minutes halves
  • Top 2 teams from each group will play semi-final for champions trophy
  • 3-4 teams from each group will play for challenger trophy
  • 3 goal penalty shootout
  • No extra time, 3 goal penalty shootout
  • 4 points for a win
  • Six a side
  • Pitch Size 100 x 65 Feet

Under Age 14:

  • 2 groups of 4 teams each
A B
Kooh 1 Joga Bonito
Bombay Gym Kooh 3
ABWA strikers Kooh 2
GIFA SSE Panthers
  • 12 minutes halves and 3 league games
  • 3 goal penalty shootout, no extra time
  • 2 teams from each group to play semi-final & final for champions trophy
  • Bottom 4 also plays semi-final and final for challenger trophy
  • 4 points for a win
  • Six a side
  • Pitch Size 100 x 65 Feet

Under Age 16:

  • 6 minutes of extra time if game is draw
  • All league games to be played for 13 minutes halves
  • 3 penalty shots if game is tied
  • 4 points for a win
  • Top 2 teams win gold and silver prize at the end of league
  • Six a side
  • Pitch Size 100 x 65 Feet
Thank You
Ok
Likes
Invite Buddies
Sorry, you dont have any buddy to invite!
Write a Review
Like ''? Share your experience with us.
Share With
Share With
Enquire
Download
Sportobuddy