Home Tournaments My Child My Anchor

My Child My Anchor

MCA Cricket Ground, G Block BKC, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
OverviewScheduleSquadsPoints TableRules
RG-2, G-Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East, Maharashtra, Mumbai - 400051
Summary
Sportobuddy presents Inter-School Tournament for Fathers.
Play for your children and their school's pride.

Let's Play! 

Tournament Duration
30 th October,2017 - 7 th December,2017
Facilities Available
  • Changing Room
  • Parking
  • Wash Room
  • First Aid
  • Food & Beverages
Date & Time
Match Details
won by 6 wickets
(Man of the match-Niraj Parikh)
won by 6 wickets
(Man of the match-Siddharth Chavda)
JNS Jaguars won by 130 runs.
(Man of the match-Atul Ganeriwal)
won by 17 runs
(Man of the match-Ankur Mehta)
won by 72 runs
(Man of the match-Abhishek Javeri)
won by 7 wickets
(Man of the match-Ankit Shah)
won by 31 runs
(Man of the match-Sumeet Gupta)
won by 8 runs
(Man of the match-Kumar Singhee)
Won By 10 Runs
(Man of the match-Gautam Parolia)
Won By 152 Runs
(Man of the match-Atul Ganeriwal)
Won By 8 Wickets
(Man of the match-Salman Attarwala)
Won By 6 Wickets
(Man of the match-Kamlesh Shah)
Won By 108 Runs
(Man of the match-Manish Shah)
Won By 5 Wickets
(Man of the match-Krishna Rana )
Won By 105 Runs
(Man of the match-Amar Magrulkar)
Won By 24 Runs
(Man of the match-pratik Singhavi)
Won By 83 Runs
(Man of the match-Atul Ganeriwal)
Won By 6 Wicket
(Man of the match-Rajan Chheda)
Won By 24 Runs
(Man of the match-Salman Attarwala)
Won By 30 Runs
(Man of the match-Abhishek Javeri)
Won By 11 Runs
(Man of the match-Dhanesh Chedda)
Won By 5 Runs
(Man of the match-Ajit Virwani)
Won By 8 Wickets
(Man of the match-Amar Parikh)
Won By 191 Runs
(Man of the match-Vishal Merwan)
won by 40 runs under d/l
(Man of the match-)
Qualifier 1
Washed out due to rain. JNS Jaguars won under d/l
(Man of the match-)
Qualifier 2
washed out due to rain. MET Rishikul won under D/L
(Man of the match-)
Qualifier 3
Washed out due to rain . Fazlani United win under D/L
(Man of the match-)
Qualifier 4
Won By 8 Wickets
(Man of the match-Atul Ganeriwal)
Semi Final 1
Won By 38 Runs
(Man of the match-Farhan Attarwala)
Semi Final 2
TBA 1
VS
TBA 2
3rd & 4th Position

AIS Sparks

  • Aazaz Khan
    Batsman
  • Abbas Merchant
    Batsman
  • Abhishek Javeri
    Batsman
  • Aditya Jain
    Batsman
  • Ankush Bhan
    Wicket Keeper
  • Deepak Ramachandra
    Batsman
  • Harmeet Singhal
    Batsman
  • Nikhil Nichani
    Batsman
  • Rajesh Saluja
    Batsman
  • Saahil Bhatia
    Batsman
  • Samir Somaiya
    Batsman
  • Vishwamitra Hariharan
    Batsman
  • Yash Goenka
    Batsman

AIS Twisters

  • Aditya Saraf
    Wicket Keeper
  • Ajay Gupta
    Bowler
  • Arun
    Batsman
  • Elliot Stechman
    Batsman
  • Kaushik Daga
    All Rounder
  • Mukul Mehra
    Batsman
  • Neville Tata
    All Rounder
  • Nihar Gala
    All Rounder
  • Nitish Nazara
    Batsman
  • Rahul Bhatija
    Bowler
  • Raj Goenka
    Batsman
  • Raj Kaushal
    All Rounder
  • Rehan Ansari
    All Rounder
  • Samr Calcutawala
    All Rounder
  • Suneer Kotian
    Wicket Keeper

BD Somani Royals

  • Arpit Bothra
    All Rounder
  • Ashraf Hussain
    All Rounder
  • Binoy Dharia
    Wicket Keeper
  • Haresh Adnani
    Batsman
  • Harsshil Patel
    Batsman
  • Kumar Adnani
    All Rounder
  • Niraj Dalal
    Bowler
  • Rajiv Hingoo
    All Rounder
  • Rishab Shah
    Batsman
  • Sachin Mamaniya
    All Rounder
  • Saurabh Jhaveri
    Bowler
  • Shamit Desai
    All Rounder
  • Sumeet Gupta
    Batsman

BD Somani Smashers

  • Anand Vaghani
    Wicket Keeper
  • Karan Rastogi
    Bowler
  • Kiran Mahtani
    All Rounder
  • Kishan Shah
    Batsman
  • Krunal Soni
    All Rounder
  • Kunal Shah
    All Rounder
  • Nikhil Singhi
    Batsman
  • Niraj Parikh
    Batsman
  • Pranav Khandwala
    All Rounder
  • Preyash Shah
    Batsman
  • Ruchin Shah
    Bowler
  • Saurabh Shah
    All Rounder
  • Suchit Shah
    Batsman
  • Varun Godha
    All Rounder
  • Vivek Mehta
    Batsman

Camp Rangers

  • Amar Magrulkar
    All Rounder
  • Amish Shah
    All Rounder
  • Anish Bhansali
    Bowler
  • Harish Mehta
    All Rounder
  • Harshvardhan Roongta
    Batsman
  • Jignesh Shah
    All Rounder
  • Jyoti Krishnan
    All Rounder
  • Kaushabh Kantawala
    All Rounder
  • Kaushal Kirit Parikh
    All Rounder
  • Mahendra Sanghvi
    Batsman
  • Mukund Jalan
    Wicket Keeper
  • Pankaj Jain
    All Rounder
  • Sudarshan Roongta
    All Rounder
  • Sushilkumar Sanghvi
    All Rounder
  • Yogendra Vora
    All Rounder

Cathedral Knights

  • Aalok Shah
    All Rounder
  • Abhijat Sanghvi
    All Rounder
  • Ashish Choksi
    All Rounder
  • Deepan Shah
    Batsman
  • Hiren Gandhi
    Wicket Keeper
  • Jitesh Jogani
    Wicket Keeper
  • Mihir Mehta
    All Rounder
  • Piyush Meghani
    Batsman
  • Pranay Jain
    All Rounder
  • Purvesh Shah
    All Rounder
  • Ryan Rodrigues
    Wicket Keeper
  • Sumit Kapoor
    All Rounder
  • Tapan Mehta
    All Rounder
  • Vishal Vora
    All Rounder

DAIS Aces

  • Abhar Chokashi
    Wicket Keeper
  • Bhoumick Vaidya
    Bowler
  • BirajJ Desai
    All Rounder
  • Gautam Asudani
    Bowler
  • Kumar Singhee
    All Rounder
  • Manish Dholakia
    Wicket Keeper
  • Mehul Shah
    Bowler
  • Navin
    All Rounder
  • Nilesh Kadakia
    All Rounder
  • Nishant Fadia
    All Rounder
  • Prahlad Tanwar
    All Rounder
  • Rabindra Jhunjhunwala
    All Rounder
  • Rupen Jhaveri
    Batsman
  • Sanjay Vardhan
    Batsman
  • Vikram Ramchand
    All Rounder
  • Viral Mehta
    Bowler

Fazlani United

  • Abdul Latheef
    Batsman
  • Afzal Vaid
    All Rounder
  • Alif Makani
    Bowler
  • Anees Adenwala
    Bowler
  • Farhan Attarwala
    All Rounder
  • Fauzan Patca
    All Rounder
  • Kunal Bhatia
    Wicket Keeper
  • Maheshwari Patel
    Batsman
  • Rizwan Patca
    Batsman
  • Roopesh Khandke
    All Rounder
  • Salman Attarwala
    All Rounder
  • Samad Motorwala
    Batsman
  • Shams Salim Lakhani
    All Rounder
  • Wajid Motorwala
    All Rounder
  • Yusuf Suleman Patel
    Batsman

Hill Spring Lions

  • Mukesh Kothari
    All Rounder
  • Amit Shah
    Batsman
  • Anant Roongta
    All Rounder
  • Dhanesh Chedda
    All Rounder
  • Dipen Dedhia
    Bowler
  • Gautam Parolia
    All Rounder
  • Manan Shah
    All Rounder
  • Minesh Shah
    All Rounder
  • Pradyumna Jajodia
    Batsman
  • Praveen Lekhraj
    Wicket Keeper
  • Pritesh Jain
    Batsman
  • Rajeev Shah
    All Rounder
  • Rishikesh Shah
    All Rounder
  • Saumil Shah
    All Rounder
  • Somil Zaveri
    Bowler
  • Vicky (Satish) Oswal
    Batsman

JBCN Stallions

  • Abhishek Bhura
    Bowler
  • Ajay Patel
    Bowler
  • Amar Parikh
    All Rounder
  • Amit Tambe
    Bowler
  • Ankky
    All Rounder
  • Dev Karvat
    Bowler
  • Hiren Bhalaria
    Bowler
  • Kamlesh Shah
    Bowler
  • Karan Sharma
    Bowler
  • Kinjan Vasant
    All Rounder
  • Manish Agarwal
    Wicket Keeper
  • Mehul Desai
    All Rounder
  • Nirav Parekh
    All Rounder
  • Romil Ravani
    All Rounder
  • Sachit Dedhia
    All Rounder
  • Vinay Chhadva
    Bowler

JNS Jaguars

  • Ashish Siroya
    Bowler
  • Atul Ganeriwal
    Batsman
  • Bhaktiyar Irani
    Batsman
  • Gurmeet Ahuja
    All Rounder
  • Hemal Chitalia
    All Rounder
  • Jesal Thakkar
    Batsman
  • Kapil Arora
    Wicket Keeper
  • Keyur Shah
    Bowler
  • Kunal Jhaveri
    Batsman
  • Paras Bheda
    Batsman
  • Parth Patel
    All Rounder
  • Rohan Bane
    All Rounder
  • Rohit Saraf
    Bowler
  • Shantanu Agasti
    Wicket Keeper
  • Shobhan Parekh
    All Rounder
  • Vivek Manchanda
    All Rounder

JNS Young Veterans

  • Amar Chopra
    Bowler
  • Divyendra Sisodia
    All Rounder
  • Keyur Gandhi
    All Rounder
  • Neel Parikh
    All Rounder
  • Parag Madhani
    Batsman
  • Pratik Chitalia
    All Rounder
  • Rahul Motasha
    All Rounder
  • Rajan Chheda
    All Rounder
  • Ravi Bhagchanda
    All Rounder
  • Rishikesh Patel
    Wicket Keeper
  • Rushi Mehta
    Wicket Keeper
  • Siddharth Chavda
    Wicket Keeper
  • Urvish Bosmaya
    All Rounder
  • Vaibhav Gandhi
    All Rounder
  • Vipul Chitalia
    Batsman

MET Rishikul Risers

  • Ankur Mehta
    Bowler
  • Bhavin Shah
    All Rounder
  • Chandresh Rawal
    All Rounder
  • Haresh Ahuja
    All Rounder
  • Harish Shroff
    Bowler
  • Harnish Shukla
    Batsman
  • Kunal Bhuva
    Bowler
  • Manish Kothari
    Bowler
  • Manish Shah
    Bowler
  • Prabhat Miglani
    Bowler
  • Pramod Chandan
    Bowler
  • Prashant R Koyande
    All Rounder
  • Sanjeev Rohra
    Wicket Keeper
  • Sushil Nanaware
    Batsman
  • Umesh Kela
    Batsman

OIS Blasters

  • Amardeep Singh Bindra
    All Rounder
  • Anant Jain
    Batsman
  • Annoop Shetty
    All Rounder
  • Apurva Vora
    Batsman
  • Binit Bhagchandka
    Batsman
  • Gautam Manocha
    All Rounder
  • Mahesh Shetty
    Batsman
  • Manuj Gupta
    Batsman
  • Mayank Agarwal
    Batsman
  • Nitin Chengappa
    All Rounder
  • pratik Singhavi
    All Rounder
  • Prem Ramchandani
    Batsman
  • Rajan Chhibber
    All Rounder
  • Rishi Pilani
    Wicket Keeper
  • Shashi Shrivastava
    Batsman
  • Vinod Lund
    All Rounder

OIS Tigers

  • Ahmed Jaffer
    Batsman
  • Ajit Virwani
    All Rounder
  • Anuj Gupta
    All Rounder
  • Bhupinder Singh
    Batsman
  • Deepak Daryanani
    All Rounder
  • Mukund Dhondge
    All Rounder
  • Navin Rupani
    Wicket Keeper
  • Nishith Parashar
    Batsman
  • Pavan Gupte
    Batsman
  • Raman Sharma
    Batsman
  • Sanjeev Arora
    Batsman
  • Siddharth Bihani
    Batsman
  • Siddharth Sood
    Bowler
  • Vicky Sujan
    Batsman
  • Vijay V
    Batsman
  • Vishal Mathreja
    Batsman

United Gladiators (Utpal Sanghvi)

  • Anand Bachaawat
    All Rounder
  • Ankit Shah
    Batsman
  • Hemal Jain
    Batsman
  • Kamesh Shah
    All Rounder
  • Krishna Rana
    All Rounder
  • Kunal Lakhani
    All Rounder
  • Minesh Shah
    Wicket Keeper
  • Nikhil Jain
    All Rounder
  • Piyush Waghela
    Batsman
  • Rajesh Jain
    All Rounder
  • Ram Verma
    All Rounder
  • Ravi Kapoor
    Batsman
  • Sandeep Jajoo
    Batsman
  • Vishal Merwan
    All Rounder
  • Yatin Mora
    Batsman
Group A
Team
Match
Won
Lost
Tied
NRR
Points
MET Rishikul Risers
4
2
2
0
0.449
4
Hill Spring Lions
4
2
2
0
-0.219
4
OIS Tigers
3
1
2
0
-0.536
2
DAIS Aces
3
1
1
0
-1.750
2
Group B
Team
Match
Won
Lost
Tied
NRR
Points
JNS Jaguars
4
4
0
0
6.052
8
JBCN Stallions
3
2
1
0
-1.235
4
BD Somani Royals
3
1
2
0
-3.022
2
Cathedral Knights
3
0
3
0
-2.125
0
Group C
Team
Match
Won
Lost
Tied
NRR
Points
Fazlani United
3
3
0
0
1.689
6
JNS Young Veterans
3
2
1
0
0.999
4
OIS Blasters
3
1
2
0
-0.321
2
BD Somani Smashers
3
0
3
0
-2.519
0
Group D
Team
Match
Won
Lost
Tied
NRR
Points
United Gladiators (Utpal Sanghvi)
4
4
0
0
6.577
8
AIS Sparks
3
2
1
0
0.460
4
Camp Rangers
3
1
2
0
-1.191
2
AIS Twisters
3
0
2
0
-5.691
0
Note - The teams must report to the registration desk at least 40 minutes before the start of the match.

Participating Teams must have fathers from the same school.
Letter from school needed with names of children and fathers as documented evidence.
Registration Fees is Refundable.
2 alumni players allowed.

Vote & Predict
ASF Contest
1. Which was the Best Opening Batting Pair?
2. Which was the Best Anchor Over Batting Pair?
3. Which was the Best Third Batting Pair?
4. Which was the Best Closing Batting Pair?
5. Which was the team which got maximum run-outs?
6. Which team gave maximum negative runs?
Win a contest and win a chance to get a personalized cap.
Thank You
Ok
Likes
Invite Buddies
Sorry, you dont have any buddy to invite!
Write a Review
Like ''? Share your experience with us.
Share With
Share With
Enquire
Download
Sportobuddy