Home Tournaments Salzer - Surelock Corporate Cricket Tournament

Salzer - Surelock Corporate Cricket Tournament

P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
OverviewScheduleSquadsPoints TableRules
Nethaji Subhash Chandra Bose Road, Marine Lines, Marine Lines, Maharashtra, Mumbai - 400002
Summary
This tournament is a 15 overs aside, except for the Final match which will be a T-20 match.
Tournament Duration
9th January, 2019 - 11th January, 2019
Facilities Available
  • First Aid

EMA Tigers

  • Abhi Gadre
    All Rounder
  • Apurva Dharia
    All Rounder
  • Ayush Parikh
    All Rounder
  • Bhavesh Shah
    All Rounder
  • Jay Davda
    All Rounder
  • Kanisq Parikh
    All Rounder
  • Kartik Desai
    All Rounder
  • Miten Parikh
    All Rounder
  • Nihar Shah
    All Rounder
  • Pankaj Kadakia
    All Rounder
  • Sandeep Dharia
    All Rounder
  • Tarang Rathod
    All Rounder
  • Tejas Shah
    Wicket Keeper
  • Varun Shah
    All Rounder
  • Vishal
    All Rounder

GM Gladiators

  • Akshay Gavli
    All Rounder
  • Akshay Sahoo
    All Rounder
  • Amit Khekade
    All Rounder
  • Ashish Thakur
    All Rounder
  • Ashraf Khan
    All Rounder
  • Bunty Jain
    All Rounder
  • Gaurav Penkar
    All Rounder
  • Javed Ansari
    All Rounder
  • Kalpesh Shigwan
    All Rounder
  • Karan Shah
    All Rounder
  • Kumarpal Banda
    All Rounder
  • Manish Pal
    All Rounder
  • Mayank Jain
    All Rounder
  • Mayur Pal
    All Rounder
  • Om Dube
    All Rounder
  • Pavan Sharma
    All Rounder
  • Prashant Sharma
    All Rounder
  • Ramesh Yadav
    All Rounder

Greatwhite Tuskers

  • Akshay Bendre
    All Rounder
  • Bhavesh Patel
    All Rounder
  • Chirag
    All Rounder
  • Gaurav Kadge
    All Rounder
  • Hemang Shah
    All Rounder
  • Karan Joshi
    All Rounder
  • Kunal Bhatia
    All Rounder
  • Mahesh Tandel
    All Rounder
  • Manoj Panda
    All Rounder
  • Mayank Desai
    All Rounder
  • Mehul Shah
    All Rounder
  • Nilesh Patel
    All Rounder
  • Ronak
    All Rounder
  • Tushar Tupe
    All Rounder
  • Varun Suchdev
    All Rounder
  • Yasin Ali Siddiqui
    All Rounder

L & T Live Wires

  • Abhimanyu
    Batsman
  • Adnan
    All Rounder
  • Anuj Khambhati
    All Rounder
  • Avdhut Modi
    All Rounder
  • Deepak
    All Rounder
  • Manish Sharma
    All Rounder
  • Manoj Shinde
    All Rounder
  • Nishad
    All Rounder
  • Nishit
    All Rounder
  • Prasad Kulkarni
    All Rounder
  • Prathmesh
    All Rounder
  • Ranjeetkumar Chaurasia
    All Rounder
  • Sachin Zaware
    All Rounder
  • Sagar
    All Rounder
  • Shiva
    All Rounder
  • Shreedhar Iyer
    All Rounder
  • Siddhesh
    All Rounder
  • Sushant
    All Rounder
  • Ujjwal Hadial
    All Rounder
  • Vaibhav Pawar
    All Rounder

Polycab Strikers

  • Abhijeet Jadhav
    All Rounder
  • Abhishek Sinha
    All Rounder
  • Amol Dhampurkar
    All Rounder
  • Anand Kolge
    Bowler
  • Arpit Chadha
    All Rounder
  • Balaram Parkar
    All Rounder
  • Gurmeet Singh
    Batsman
  • Mangesh More
    All Rounder
  • Nilesh Shinde
    All Rounder
  • Pramod Bandre
    All Rounder
  • Pravin Sawant
    All Rounder
  • Sachin Gaikwad
    All Rounder
  • Sameer Modi
    All Rounder
  • Santosh Shrikhande
    All Rounder
  • Shailesh Mane
    All Rounder
  • Shashikant Nachnekar
    All Rounder
  • Swapnil Khule
    All Rounder
  • Yuvraj Parmane
    All Rounder

RR Warriors

  • Shekhar Maheshwari
    All Rounder
  • Dhaval Patel
    All Rounder
  • Hemant Kabra
    Batsman
  • Jitendra Mishra
    Batsman
  • Kaumil Patel
    All Rounder
  • Kaushik Vankar
    All Rounder
  • Maulik Shukla
    All Rounder
  • Pankaj Yadav
    All Rounder
  • Pradhu Pardhi
    All Rounder
  • Praful Rathi
    All Rounder
  • Rahul Lath
    All Rounder
  • Rakesh Patel
    All Rounder
  • Ratnesh Bind
    All Rounder
  • Ravindra Mahida
    All Rounder
  • Sunil Shukla
    All Rounder
  • Vivek Iyer
    All Rounder

Vashi Spartans

  • Akash Gavhane
    Batsman
  • Ashish Mishra
    All Rounder
  • Dhiraj Kumar Singh
    Wicket Keeper
  • Gaurav Gupta
    Batsman
  • Jignesh Sathwara
    Batsman
  • Ketan Chonker
    Batsman
  • Kiran Kharade
    Wicket Keeper
  • Kiran Kherade
    Batsman
  • Manoj Sogam
    All Rounder
  • Mohit Oak
    All Rounder
  • Piyush Panchal
    Batsman
  • Sachin Bhalekar
    Batsman
  • Sagar Mappari
    Batsman
  • Sagar Soni
    Bowler
  • Saurabh Gangal
    Bowler
  • Senthli Shetty
    All Rounder
  • Swapnil Ganu
    Bowler
  • Yatin Chavan
    Batsman
Group A
Team
Match
Won
Lost
Tied
NRR
Points
L & T Live Wires
4
3
1
0
4.253
6
Greatwhite Tuskers
3
3
0
0
3.064
6
Polycab Strikers
2
0
2
0
-6.719
0
Vashi Spartans
2
0
2
0
-6.943
0
Group B
Team
Match
Won
Lost
Tied
NRR
Points
RR Warriors
4
4
0
0
0.853
8
GM Gladiators
4
1
3
0
-2.422
2
EMA Tigers
1
0
1
0
-0.188
0
Played as per the standard ICC rules.
Vote & Predict
ASF Contest
1. Which was the Best Opening Batting Pair?
2. Which was the Best Anchor Over Batting Pair?
3. Which was the Best Third Batting Pair?
4. Which was the Best Closing Batting Pair?
5. Which was the team which got maximum run-outs?
6. Which team gave maximum negative runs?
Win a contest and win a chance to get a personalized cap.
Thank You
Ok
Likes
Invite Buddies
Sorry, you dont have any buddy to invite!
Write a Review
Like ''? Share your experience with us.
Share With
Share With
Enquire
Download
Sportobuddy